Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Divisions

News & Updates

Tenders

Supplier Information

Passenger information

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Telephone Directory


HELPLINE NOs.
RRB/RRC Candidates Query

TELEPHONE DIRECTORY OF SEALDAH DIVISION







GENL.

ADMN.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Deepak Nigam

D R M

32000

2350-5090

drm@sdah.railnet.gov.in

Vinod Kr. Singh

ADRM (O)

32004

2350-3715

adrmosealdah@gmail.com

Rajesh Kumar

ADRM (Infra)

32002

2350-2456

adrminfrasdah@gmail.com

Amal Kr. Majumder

PS-I

32000

0

0

Prasenjit Chakraborty

TI to DRM

32017

0

0

Partha Sarathi Giri

COS(G)

32001

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

GATI

SHAKTI

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

S. S. Priyadarshi

CPM

32942

0

cpmgsusdah@gmail.com

Vikash Kumar

Dy.CPM/Eng

32416

0

dycpmenggsdah@gmail.com

Arvind Kr. Singh

Dy.CPM/S&T

32924

0

dycpmsntsdah@gmail.com

Binod Kumar

AEN/GSU

0

0

0

ACCTS.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Tridib Sarma

Sr. DFM

32020

2350-4914

srdfmsdaher@gmail.com

Sudhangshu Sekhar Jha

ADFM/I

32055

0

0

R. N. Biswas

ADFM/II

32081

0

0

Subhasis Ghosh

ADFM/PC

32026

0

0

PERS.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Md. Tarique

Sr. DPO

32100

2350-8439

srdposealdah@gmail.com

Ekalabya Chakraborty

DPO/II

32108

2350-4213

0

Dhano Hansda

DPO/I

32102

0

0

Soumen Ganguly

APO/I

32110

0

0

Souvik Sinha

APO/III

32104

0

0

B. N. Banerjee

APO-IV

32125

0

0

Ruma Auddy

APO/PC

32106

0

0

COMML.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Santanu Chakraborty

Sr. DCM

32200

2350-1962

srdcmsdah@gmail.com

Tarakeshwar Singh

ACM/I

32206

0

0

Mahua Das

ACM/II

32205

0

0

Ravi Shankar Prasad

ACM/CP

32202

0

0

OPTG.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Akshat Malik

Sr. DOM

32500

2350-5777

srdomsdaher@gmail.com

Ashok Kumar

SD/SDAH

32282

0

stationdirector.sealdah@gmail.com

Lachchhi Ram

AOM/Chg

32504

0

0

Shibendra Nath Roy

AOM/CNL

32501

0

aomgoodssdah@gmail.com

Ramgopal Singh

AOM/Safety

32506

0

0

Prakash Sarkar

AO/CP

37500

0

0

Mrinal Kanti Biswas

SM/(G)SDAH

32510

2350-1728

0

SAFETY

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Sujeet Kr. Sinha

Sr. DSO

32502

2354-2497

srdsosealdah2015@gmail.com

Sujay Kr. Pal

ADSO

0

0

0

MED

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Dr. Subhasish Das

MD/BRSH

32800

2350-2882

md_brsh@rediffmail.com

Dr. Achintya Sanyal

CMS/BRSH

32802

2350-3336

cms.sdah.er@gmail.com

Dr. Kalpana Mandal

ACMS/H&FW

33828

0

acmshfwbrsh.er@gmail.com

Dr. Evlina Hansdak

ACMS/GHPR

0

2446-7020

0

Dr. Sanghamitra Chatterjee

ACMS/KG

27823

2262-4759

kghu.sdah@gmail.com

Dr. Suman Chakraborty

ACMS/NKG

32261

2370-0003

narkeldangahealthunit@gmail.com

Dr. Sanjeev Choudhury

ACMS/SPR

38208

0

0

Dr. Paramita Biswas

ACMS/BT

37203

2584-6548

0

Dr. Amitabha Biswas

ACMS/FP

24810

2248-0389

0

Dr. Jayasri Phaujdar

Sr.DMO/RHA

38443

0

0

Dr. Sreya Choudhury

DMO/NH

39288

2581-0100

0

Dr. Neha Swarnakar

ADMO/CP

0

0

0

SECY/

RPF

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Manoj Kumar Singh

Sr. DSC

32140

2350-6509

dicell4@gmail.com

0

ASC/I

0

0

0

Alok Kr. Jena

ASC/II

32142

0

0

Jagannath Roy

ASC/RHA

34133

0

0

MECH/

C&W

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Rohit Ranjan

Sr. DME(Co)

32600

2354-2499

srdme.sealdah18@gmail.com

Divya Verma

CDO/NCC

32602

0

0

Ayush Goyal

CDO/CP

37620

0

0

Amarjeet Verma

AME/NCC

32603

0

0

D. C. Barman

AME/I

32604

0

0

EnHM

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Pritwish Halder

DEnHM

0

0

greencellsealdah@gmail.com

MECH/

D&DM

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Pradip Das

Sr.DME/D&DM

32630

2354-2498

dmedpersdah@gmail.com

Madan Kr. Tirkey

DME/P

32632

0

0

Amit Sharma

AME/D/BGA

32652

0

0

SIG. &

TELE.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Md. Nasir

Sr. DSTE

32700

2350-3076

sdstesdah@gmail.com

Preeti Kumari

DSTE

32706

2352-0028

0

Uttam Sinha

ASTE/I

32708

0

0

Ashish Kr. Khuntia

ASTE/II

32702

0

0

Madhab Ch. Mandal

ASTE/W

32704

0

0

Sumit Kumar

ASTE/RHA

38466

0

0

STORE

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Ashish Kr. Mitra

Sr. DMM

32006

0

srdmmsdah20@gmail.com

Shib Sankar Das

ADMM

32117

0

0

Suman Sarkar

ADMM/NKG

0

0

0

ELECT/G

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Abhijit Das

Sr.DEE(G)

32300

2350-9454

sr.dee.gen.sdah@gmail.com

Raj Bahadur Chowhan

DEE(G)

32335

0

0

Sandip Baidya

AEE/G/Chg

32306

0

0

ELECT./

TRD

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Gopal Bose

Sr. DEE/TRD

32330

0

srdeetrdsdah@gmail.com

Supriya Kr. Roy

DEE/TRD

32337

0

0

Mahesh Kumar

AEE/TRD/RHA

38412

0

0

Debapriya Maitra

AEE/TRD/(N)

32334

0

0

Sunil Kumar

AEE/TRD/(S)

32338

0

0

ELECT./

TRS

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Brijesh Kumar

Sr. DEE/EMU

32360

2350-5623

trs.sdaher@gmail.com

Sourav Nandi

AEE/CS/SPR

0

0

0

Arnab Ghosh

AEE/CS/RHA

0

0

0

Kaustubh Dyuti Bhaumik

AEE/TRS/BT

37233

0

0

Ambika Sankar De

AEE/TRS/NKG

32375

0

0

ELECT/

+OP

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Arun Kr. Srivastava

Sr.DEE/OP

32364

0

srdeeopsdah@gmail.com

Amitava Das

AEE/TRS/OP

32372

0

0

ENGGen

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Sachin Suman

Sr. DEN/C

32400

2350-4996

sdahsrdenc@gmail.com

Amit Kumar

Sr.DEN/I

32402

0

0

Rakesh Ranjan

Sr.DEN/II

32406

2360-1605

0

R. K. Barnwal

Sr.DEN/HQ

32410

0

0

K. P. Deb

Sr.DEN/III

32404

0

den3sdah@gmail.com

Binay Kr. Mishra

AEN/W/I

32486

0

0

S. K. Keshri

AEN/BLN

32420

0

0

Anil Kumar Singh

AEN/SDAH

32425

0

0

Rana Pratap Yadava

AEN/BRP

32424

0

0

S. K. Singh

AEN/BT

37200

0

0

Abhisek Dey

AEN/BPC

0

0

0

Abhijit Kr. Banerjee

AEN/TMC

32411

0

0

A. P. Rabidas

AEN/RHA

38464

0

0

Rajesh Kumar

AEN/KPA

34404

0

0

Bipul Roy Sarma

AEN/BR

32492

0

0

A. K. Roy

AEN/BRL

0

0

0




Source : Eastern Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed : 10-04-2024  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.