Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Divisions

News & Updates

Tenders

Supplier Information

Passenger information

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Telephone Number

EASTERN RAILWAY CONTACT DETAILS
ADMINISTRATION
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No.
(Rly.) (STD -020)
Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
GMArun Arora223075962400022107340gm@er.railnet.gov.in
Secy to GMNilotpal Dey2231317224002secy.@er.railnet.gov.in
AGMDr. Jaideep Gupta223049502400522319290agm@er.railnet.gov.in
SDGMVipin Kumar223038972400722303897sdgm@er.railnet.gov.in
DGM(G)S.K.Srivastava223015412400922427444dgmg@er.railnet.gov.in
CPROEkalabya Chakraborty224845782403522310725cproerly@gmail.com
Sr.Law OfficerM.Ghosh2243859127001slo@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.Secy.(P)K.C.Das24030.dysecyp@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.Secy.(Confdl)P.Chakravarti2230985724013.dysecyconf@er.railnet.gov.in
Asst.Secy.(Spl)D.K. Majumder2242744424010dysecyspl@er.railnet.gov.in
Asst.Secy.(SW)D.Biswas24090
Asst. Secy.(G)Anindya Bandyopadhyay24008.--
PS to AGMS.K. Barman24006
Accounts Department
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PFARavij Seth223079792490022628056facao@er.railnet.gov.in
Secy to PFAMita Roy2222490124901..secyfacao@er.railnet.gov.in
FA&CAO(F&G)Saurabh Ch. Mitra2222490224902facaog@er.railnet.gov.in
FA &CAO/(B&G)K. K. Goyal2230435824903.facaofb@er.railnet.gov.in
FA &CAO/TAnoop Kumar Gautam2210787927903.facaowt@er.railnet.gov.in
FA&CAO/S&WAnoop Kumar Gautam2230061624904.facaosg@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.FA /Fin&ITVacant2230563824914.dycaog@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CAO/GManish2210205224902.dycaog@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.FA&CAO/S&WS. Gupta2231047624905.dyfacaosw@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.FA&CAO/F&BRamesh Kumar2262377124906dyfacaofb@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CS&AO.S. Chakraborty2231371024991sso@er.railnet.gov.in
FA&CAO/CONMalabika Ghosh Mohan2248666627900facaocon@er.railnet.gov.in
FA&CAO/CON/IVacant2222790227902facaoconsc@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.FA&CAO/Con/ISubrata Saha2222790527905dyfacaocon1@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.FA&CAO/Con/IISrikant Jhawar2243730227917dyfacaocon2@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.FA&CAO/Con/IIIAbhijit Ray
Dy.CAO.TASudarsan Pramanik2248109827936dycaota@er.railnet.gov.in
DIRECTOR GENERAL OF AUDIT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
DGAS.A.Bthew2248181527020pda@er.railnet.gov.in
Director/AdmnT.Sengupta2248848527022
Dy.Director/ConS.Ganesan2210457227024
COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCCMSoumitra Majumdar2230396027200ccm@er.railnet.gov.in
Secy to PCCMAjay Kumar Rai2222721127211
CCM/FMVarinder Kumar2248805327202ccmfm@er.railnet.gov.in
CCM/PMAmitava Mukherjee2230946327271ccmpm@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CCM/CL&FMAshutosh Upadhyay2248491427204dyccmclnfm@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CCM/DBKamal Deo Das2248467627273dyccmdb@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CCM/GHemanta Basak2222721527215dyccmg@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CCM/S/PRS2222727227272dyccmsprs@er.railnet.gov.in
DY.CCM/COURT & PO-RCTAsim Zafar2222720627206dyccmcourt@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy. CCM /CL & CatgVinod Tamori2222720127201dyccmclncatg@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSTE/PRS2248687827721dycsteprs@er.railnet.gov.in
DY.CEE/PRSPraveen Poddar2243615327300dyceeprs@er.railnet.gov.in
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
Hon.Vice.ChairmanS.K.Das2230860324064
ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCEEDr. Jaideep Gupta223004462430022300446cee@er.railnet.gov.in
CEE/CONR.Srivastava2230047224301ceecon@er.railnet.gov.in
CEE/P&PM.R.Biswas24317ceepnp@er.railnet.gov.in
CEE/EMV.P.Saraf22480024ceeem@er.railnet.gov.in
CEE/OPR.K.Kedia2231316824307ceeop@er.railnet.gov.in
CEDER.P.Mishra2231177124304cede@er.railnet.gov.in
CELESanjay Singhal2230051824302cele@er.railnet.gov.in
CESEH.L.Meena2230043024303cese@er.railnet.gov.in
CETEA.K.Shukla2230041224305cete@er.railnet.gov.in
DY.CEE/LOCOH.K.Pandey2222432024320dyceeloco@er.railnet.gov.in
DY.CEE/TRDA.K.Manna2222430824308dyceetrd@er.railnet.gov.in
DY.CEE/G&EMUS. C. Pal2231607824312dyceegnemu@er.railnet.gov.in
DY.CEE/PLGManas Das2222431124311dyceeplg@er.railnet.gov.in
DY.CEE/CONSouvik Banerjee2213115524309dyceecon@er.railnet.gov.in
ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCEA.K.Dubey223004422440022303390pce@er.railnet.gov.in
CPD/BWA.K.Singh24452cpdbwer@gmail.com
CPD/SDShirish Kesarwani24405shirishkesarwani1@gmail.com
CE/GAbhay kumar panday24413..cegakp@gmail.com
CTEManoj Kr. Agarwal2230097524402.cte@er.railnet.gov.in
ct
e.erly@gmail.com
CBER.K. Singh2230106624407.cbe@er.railnet.gov.in
CE/TPAnuj Mittal2230484324404.ctetper10@gmail.com
anujmittalirse@gmail.com
CE/SDA. Ghosh2231365624412cestndvp@gmail.com
CE/TMCAbhay Sharma2262351424486.cetmcer@gmail.com
CE/Br.RehabSanjay Banerjee2230002524441ce.br.rehab.er.kol@gmail.com
CE(P&D)Rajiv Gupta2230333824401.rajivgup67@gmail.com
CWM/CPOH/KPAP. Phouzderpallabphouzder@gmail.com
Secy to PCEA.L.Ghosh2230339024409secypceerly@gmail.com
Dy.CE/GHemant Kumar Pal2230700224410dyceg@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CE/BRKhownish Biswas24418dycebr.er@gmail.com
Dy.CE/TRSukhvir Singh2231366824425dycetper7@gmail.com
Dy.CE/P&DGour Rajbanshi2231366724414dyceprd_er@yahoo.in
Dy.CE/TPPriya Ranjan Kumar2231615924423skyirse@gmail.com
Dy.CE/TMS2231338724442dycetmser21@gmail.com
Dy.CE/TR-IIS.K. Yadav2213894024411dcebrier@rediffmail.com
DY.CE/CSL.Panigrahi2248280424417dycecshqer@gmail.com
Dy.CE/TMCVikash Kumar24489dycetmcer@gmail.com
Dy.CE/LANDM.M. Prasad2262825624428er_senlmg@yahoo.in
Dy.CE/BRLSubrata Maji24413majhisubrata@yahoo.in
CAO/CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
CAO/CONVijay Kumar Srivastava221002502740022489296caoconer27400@gmail.com
Secy.toCAO/CONL.K.Nandi2210040927431secytocaocon@gmail.com
CE/CON/IAjay Kumar2248549427402ceconI@er.railnet.gov.in
CE/ConRajesh Kumar27505ceconer268@gmail.com
CE/CON/IIAnil Kumar2210698927407ceconer2@gmail.com
CE/CON/IIISanjay Kumar Bhagat2210851727401cecon3er@gmail.com
CE/CON/VAshis Bhardwaj2248595227435ceconver@gmail.com
CE/CON/VIMahavir Singh2641020724490ceconvI@er.railnet.gov.in
FA&CAO/ConMalobika Mohan
CSTE/ConPankaj Kr. Mistry2230924527700ceeconer@gmail.com
Dy.CE/C/PRDBuddhadeb kundu2210851627406prdceller@gmail.com
Dy.CE/CON/PLGRati Kanta Das22437369dyceconplanning@gmail.com
Dy.CE/CON/TRACKSubrata Ranjan Das2262416724491dasranjansubrata@gmail.com
Dy.CE/CON/DesignKumarjit Singha2262416727408Dy.ce.con.hq.design@gmail.com
Dy.CE/CON/GENSubrata Maji2262511227413dy.ce.g.hq@gmail.com
Dy.FA&CAO/C/ISubrata Saha2248040427905dyfacaconer1@gmail.com
Dy.FA&CAO/C/IIPurnendu Roy27917roydtkpkp@gmail.com
DyCMM/Con/IArjun Singh2262376127308wcrarjan@gmail.com
Dy.CSTE/C/I/HQVacant27733nasir.sandt@gmail.com
Dy.CSTE/Con/Des/HQS.K.Barman27709dycstecon2hqer@gmail.com
Dy.CEE/C/HQSouvik Banerjee2213115524309
ATM/C/SurveySK. Aliarakha27908allamkha526@gmail.com
SEN/Con/DesSunil Kumar Saha24225sunilcivil83@gmail.com
DEN/C/PRD/HQMadan Kumar Hui2210851427507madankumarhu12014@gmail.com
DEN/Con/TrackTapas Kumar Mitre2231911427761tapaskumarmitra87@gmail.com
DEN/C/Land-IGour Rajbanshidenralbonshlaumall.com
MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCME.S.R.Ghosal223004392460022305641cme@er.railnet.gov.in
CWEP.K.Mishra22309993246012230993cwe@er.railnet.gov.in
CRSE/ChgP.K.Saha223082232460222308223
CRSE/Frt.Naresh Kumar2262303624660
CME/PlgB.Moitra223045292460522304529cmeplg@er.railnet.gov.in
CMPE/DSL&DMP .Balasundar2230541524604
Dy,CME/DSL&DMUjjal .Halder2231316924614
DyCME/HQ&SecyA.Ghani2230478924606
Dy CME/WS/HQA.Roy Choudhury223170942467722317094
Dy.CME/PlgA.K.Saha2221317024609dycmeplg@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSO/MechS.K.Hazra2230204224560dycsomech@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CEnHMDilip Saha2222464924649
Dy.CME/C&WP.K.Roy2262303624603dycmecnw@er.railnet.gov.in
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCMDDr. Rudrendu Bhattacharya224895212782022439570cmd@er.railnet.gov.in
CHD/HQ2243957027822
ACMD/MSDr.A.Dutta2210951927824
ACMD/H&FWDr.A.Sett2243957227825
ACMD/T&A2243957127833
ACMD/KGDr.S.Chatterjee2262475927823
ACMD/FPDr.A.Sanyal2248038924810
OPERATING DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCOMU.K.Bal2230382524500com@er.railnet.gov.in
Secy to PCOMA.K.Chanda2230382524506secytocomer@gmail.com
CTPMS. Biswas2230806824503ctpmfper@gmail.com
CPTM (Looking after)K.N.Chandra2231531224502cptm@er.railnet.gov.in
CFTMK.N.Chandra2230002424504cftm@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy. COM/ GoodsA.K. Maurya2231323724511dycomgoods@er.railnet.gov.in
DY. COM/CoachingP. Khatua2231492924509dycomchg@er.railnet.gov.in
PERSONNEL DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCPOZarina Firdausi223022552410022302255cpo@er.railnet.gov.in
CPO (Admin)Surya Prakash223017272410222301727cpoadmn@er.railnet.gov.in
CPO (G)J Pande
Kusumakar
2242336624103jyotsna.kusumakar@gov.in
CPO (IR)Anjan Ray2231336024104anjan.ray@gov.in
Chairperson/RRCP.Vardhan2225923355080priyanka.vardhan@gov.in
Dy.GM(Rajbhasa)P.C. Dang2213336124171prem.1801@gov.in
SECURITY DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
IG/PCSC/RPFAmbika Nath Mishra2248836527100csc@er.railnet.gov.in
DIG/CSC/RPFAjoy Sadani2213173527127
Dy.CSC/RPFBinod Kumar2222710127101
SIGNAL & TELECOM (Open Line)
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCSTEAjay Kumar2230 0444 / 2222044424700cste@er.railnet.gov.in
CSEK .C.Bairwa2222 470224702cse@er.railnet.gov.in
C C EP.S.Bhattacharyya2230 1192/ 2222470124701cce@er.railnet.gov.in
C S T E/PlgC. Adhikari2213 7571 / 2222470324703csteplg@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSTE/HQH.Kumar2230 9631 / 2222470624706dycstehq@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSTE/Tele/HQMohammad Nasir2230 2799 / 2222470524705dycstetele@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSTE/PRS-22436878 / 222227212772122436878dycsteprs@er.railnet.gov.in
SSO/S&TP. Mondal22316059 / 2222450724507
SIGNAL & TELECOM ( Project /HQ)
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
CSTE/ProjD.Bhattacherjee22303023 / 2222470424704cstepro@er.railnet.gov.in
CSTE/Proj-1S. Mukherjee22319310/ 2222470924709
Dy.CSTE/W/SDAH/HQK. Prasad22312399 / 2222471124711dycstewhq@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSTE/W/D&D/HQA.K.Dey2222470724707dycstewdrghq@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy. CSTE/Proj/HQA.Halder2222 478324783
SSTE/P/D&D/HQR. Singh2222 471524715
SIGNAL & TELECOM ( CON /HQ)
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
CSTE/CONP.Mistry2222 770027700cstecon@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSTE/C/HQ-2222 773327733
DY.CSTE/C/Design/HQS .K.Barman2222770927709
STORES DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCMMP.S.Shami223054812482022302553cos@er.railnet.gov.in
CMM/SALESRakesh Khare2231077224823cmms@er.railnet.gov.in
CMM/MD.Chowdhury2231337124822cmmm@er.railnet.gov.in
CMM/BIJ.R.Negi2248739727800cmmbi@er.railnet.gov.in
CMM/GSanjay Kumar2222488424884cmmg@er.railnet.gov.in
(COS/JMP) CMM/ADMNSanjay Verma2230547624866
Dy.CMM/MDLM.Mohan2222481824818dycmmmdl@er.railnet.gov.in
DY.CMM.C&WS.K.Mishra2242092124826dycmmcnw@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CMM/ELM.Kumar2222482624826dycmmel@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CMM/GB.P.Singh2231640124824dycmmg@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CMM/SalesOm Prakash Sah2213883427802dycmmsales@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CMM/CON/IIA.Khan2213712524860dycmmconII@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CMM/CONS.Kundu2242865527804dycmmcon@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CMM/CraneTarun Kumar Ghosh2230564224828dycmmcrane@er.railnet.gov.in
SAFETY DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
PCSOShri Chetan Kumar Srivastava223039482450122303948cso@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSO/MechKumud Kumar2230204224661dycsomech@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSO/OptgSubroto Mukherjee2242111524508dycsooptg@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CSO/EnggGoutam Bhattacharyya2231608924561dycsoengg@er.railnet.gov.in
Sr. Safety Officer(S&T)Prasenjeet Modal2231605924507dycsosnt@er.railnet.gov.in
COMMISONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
CRSMD.Latief Khan224839452706122483945
Dy.CRS (S&T)D.Banerjee221055142706322105514
VIGILANCE DEPARTMENT
DesignationNamePhone No (BSNL) (STD -033)Phone No. (Rly.) (STD -020)Fax (STD -033)e-mail address
SDGMVipin Kumar223038972400722303897sdgm@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CVO(E)Baptu Halder2230013824037dycvoe@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CVO/ELS.K.Karmakar2210292924366dycvoel@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CVO/SB.Bhatterjee2230619224038dycvos@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CVO/TG.C.Pradhan2230586224036dycvot@er.railnet.gov.in
VO(A)V. Pandey2210281724039voaccounts@er.railnet.gov.in
Dy.CVO(M)Dhananjoy Dutta24072




Source : Eastern Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed : 17-05-2022  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.