Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Divisions

News & Updates

Tenders

Supplier Information

Passenger information

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
Telephone Directory

TELEPHONE DIRECTORY OF SEALDAH DIVISION

ADMN.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

S. P. Singh

D R M

32000

2350-5090

drm@sdah.railnet.gov.in

V. K. Singh

ADRM (O)

32004

2350-2456

adrmosealdah@gmail.com

S. S. Priyadahshi

ADRM (Infra)

32002

2350-3715

adrminfrasdah@gmail.com

Amal Kr. Majumder

PS-I

32000

-

0

Prasenjit Chakraborty

TI to DRM

32017

0

0

Partha Sarathi Giri

OS(G)

32001

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

0

GATI

SHAKTI

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Rajesh Kumar

CPM

0

0

cpmgsusdah@gmail.com

J. Nagesh Babu

Dy.CPM/Eng

32416

0

dycpmenggsdah@gmail.com

Arvind Kr. Singh

Dy.CPM/S&T

32924

0

dycpmsntsdah@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACCTS.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Tridib Sarma

Sr. DFM

32020

2350-4914

srdfmsdaher@gmail.com

Dipankar Chattoapdhyay

DFM-II

32022

-

0

Sudhangshu Sekhar Jha

ADFM/I

32055

0

0

Krishan Kumar Poonia

ADFM/PC

32026

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

PERS.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Md. Tarique

Sr. DPO

32100

2350-8439

srdposealdah@gmail.com

Dhano Hansda

DPO/I

32102

-

0

Soumen Banerjee

APO/I

32110

0

0

Gora Chanda Das

APO/II

32104

-

0

K. K. Sahay

APO/III

32108

0

0

B. N. Banerjee

APO-IV

0

0

0

Bibhas Sikdar

APO/PC

32106

-

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMML.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Anjan

Sr. DCM

32200

2350-1962

srdcmsdah@gmail.com

Amit Shyam Roy

ACM/I

32206

-

0

Rakesh Kumar

ACM/II

32205

-

0

Harinarayan Gangopadhyay

ACM/CP

32202

0

0

Sachin Kumar

ACM/TC

0

0

0

Balaram Swarnakar

SLO/Comml

32221

-

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPTG.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Akshat Malik

Sr. DOM

32500

2350-5777

srdomsdaher@gmail.com

Rajiv Ranjan

SD/SDAH

32282

0

0

Lachchhi Ram

AOM/Chg

32504

-

0

Mrinal Kanti Biswas

AOM/CNL

32501

0

aomgoodssdah@gmail.com

Ramgopal Singh

AOM/Safety

32506

-

0

Kanuram Adhikary

AO/CP

0

0

0

Pabitra Kr. Mandal

Sr. SM/SDAH

32510

2350-1728

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAFETY

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Kartik Singh

Sr. DSO

32502

2354-2497

srdsosealdah2015@gmail.com

Kuldip Bhagat

ADSO

0

-

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEDICAL

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Dr. Indira Jha

MD/BRSH

32800

2350-2882

md_brsh@rediffmail.com

Dr. Achintya Sanyal

CMS/BRSH

32802

2350-3336

healthbrsh@gmail.com

Dr. Kalpana Mandal

ACMS/H&FW

33828

0

healthbrsh@gmail.com

Dr. Evlina Hansdak

ACMS/GHPR

0

2446-7020

0

Dr. Sanghamitra Chatterjee

ACMS/KG

27823

2262-4759

kghu.sdah@gmail.com

Dr. Suman Chakraborty

ACMS/NKG

32261

2370-0003

narkeldangahealthunit@gmail.com

Dr. Sanjeev Choudhury

ACMS/SPR

38208

0

0

Dr. Paramita Biswas

ACMS/BT

37203

2584-6548

0

Dr. Neha Swarnakar

ACMS/CP

0

0

0

Dr. Amitabha Biswas

ACMS/FP

24810

2248-0389

0

Dr. Jayasri Phaujdar

DMO/NH

39288

2581-0100

acmsnhu@gmail.com

Dr. Sreya Choudhury

DMO/NH

39288

2581-0100

0

Dr. Bina Madri

ACMS/RHA

38443

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECURITY

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Manchikalapati Suresh

Sr. DSC

32140

2350-6509

dicell4@gmail.com

Sanjay Kumar Tiwari

ASC/I

0

0

0

Alok Kr. Jena

ASC/II

32142

0

0

Birendra Kumar

ASC/KPA

34151

0

0

Jagannath Roy

ASC/RHA

34133

-

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

MECH/C&W

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Rohit Ranjan

Sr. DME(Co)

32600

2354-2499

srdme.sealdah18@gmail.com

Pritwish Halder

DEnHM

0

0

0

Divya Verma

DME/C&W

32602

0

0

Ashim Kumar

ADEnHM

32604

0

0

Anurag Singh

AME/II

37620

-

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

MECH/D&DM

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Ratan Kr. Nath

Sr.DME/D&DM

32630

2354-2498

dmedpersdah@gmail.com

Shivam Gupta

AME/D/BGA

32652

0

0

Madan Kr. Tirkey

AME/P

32632

-

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

SIG.&TELE.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Subrata Kr. Das

Sr. DSTE

32700

2350-6655

sdstesdah@gmail.com

Preeti Kumari

ASTE

32706

2352-0028

0

Madhab Ch. Mandal

ASTE/II

32702

0

0

Debashis Mondal

ASTE/W

32704

-

0

Debjit Goon

ASTE/I

32708

0

0

Asitavo Das

ASTE/RHA

38466

-

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

STORE

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Amitesh Banerjee

Sr. DMM

32006

2350-8488

srdmmsdah20@gmail.com

Shib Sankar Das

ADMM

32117

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELECT/G

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Rajneesh Kr. Singh

Sr.DEE(G)

32300

2350-9454

sr.dee.gen.sdah@gmail.com

Somendra Chatterjee

AEE/Chg

32306

-

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELECT/TRD

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Gopal Bose

Sr. DEE/TRD

32330

2354-2501

srdeetrdsdah@gmail.com

Jai Prakash Pal

DEE/TRD

32337

0

0

P. C. Meena

AEE/TRD/RHA

38412

-

0

Raj Bahadur Chowhan

AEE/TRD/(N)

32334

0

0

Ramlal Chakraborti

AEE/TRD/(S)

32338

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELECT/TRS

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Arun Kr. Srivastava

Sr. DEE/EMU

32360

2350-5623

trs.sdaher@gmail.com

Nivendu Kaushal

DEE/TRS/SPR

38267

-

0

Himanshu Negi

DEE/TRS/RHA

38469

0

0

Kaustubh Dyuti Bhaumik

AEE/TRS/BT

37233

-

0

Pankaj Kr. Halder

AMM/TRS/SPR

32358

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELECT/OP

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Brijesh Kumar

Sr.DEE/OP

32364

0

srdeeopsdah@gmail.com

Asitava Das

AEE/TRS/OP

32372

-

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGG.

Name

Designation

OFFICE

Office e-Mail

Rly.

BSNL

Vipin Kumar

Sr. DEN/C

32400

2350-4996

sdahsrdenc@gmail.com

Kartik Singh

Sr.DEN/I

32402

2360-9337

0

Aditya Sinha

DEN/II

32406

2360-1605

0

K. P. Deb

DEN/III

32404

2360-9338

0

Shyamal Kr. Ghosh

DEN/HQ

32410

0

0

Sourav Majumder

AEN/W/II

32486

-

0

Jiaul Haque Mallick

AEN/BLN

0

-

0

Prabha Kant Pathak

AEN/SDAH

32425

0

0

Anil Kr.Singh

AEN/BRP

32424

0

0

Rajesh Kumar

AEN/BT

37200

0

0

Binay Kr. Mishra

AEN/W/I

32428

0

0

Rana Pratap Yadava

AEN/BPC

0

0

0

Abhijit Kr. Banerjee

AEN/TMC

0

0

0

Anil Karwa

AEN/RHA

38464

-

0

R. Kumar

AEN/KPA

34404

-

0

Bipul Roy Sarma

AEN/BR

0

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 





Source : Eastern Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed : 12-01-2023  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.