Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Find us on Facebook   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Divisions

News & Updates

Tenders

Supplier Information

Passenger information

Contact Us



Goto Yahoo!!


 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

PRS (Passenger Reservation System) OFFICES OVER ASANSOL DIVISION


PRS Location

Counters

Shifts

Working Hours

Remarks (if any)

Shift-1

Shift-2

ASN
(Asansol station)

5

2

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

14:30 hrs to 20:00 hrs

One counter is for Enquiry and current reservation

RNG
(Raniganj station)

2

2

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

14:30 hrs to 20:00 hrs

Both Counters run in two shifts.

DGR
(Durgapur station)

3

2

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

14:30 hrs to 20:00 hrs

 

DCBO

(Durgapur City Booking Office)

1

1

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

 -

 

UDL
(Andal station)

1

1

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

 -

 

SURI
(Siuri station)

1

1

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

 -

 

BRR
(Barakar station)

1

2

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

14:30 hrs to 20:00 hrs

 

CRJ
(Chittaranjan station)

1

2

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

14:30 hrs to 20:00 hrs

 

JMT
(Jamtara station)

1

1

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

 -

 

JSME
(Jasidih station)

1

2

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

14:30 hrs to 20:00 hrs

 

MDP
(Madhupur station)

1

2

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

14:30 hrs to 20:00 hrs

 

BDME
(Baidyanathdham station)

2

2

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

14:30 hrs to 20:00 hrs

Both Counters run in two shifts.

Post Office, Baidyanathdham

1

1

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

-

 

GRD
(Giridih station)

2

2

08:00 hrs to 14:00 hrs

14:30 hrs to 20:00 hrs

 

PAN

(Panagarh station)

1

1

08:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs.

-

Closed on Sunday

STN

(Sitarampur station)

1

2

10:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs.

16:00 hrs to 20:00 hrs.

 

KMME

(Kumardhubi station)

1

3

10:00 hrs. to 13:00 hrs.

15 hrs. to 16 hrs.

 

19 hrs. to 20 hrs.

ULT

(Kulti station)

1

2

10:00 hrs. to 18:00 hrs.

18:30 hrs. to 20:00 hrs.

 

BNR More, Asansol.

1

1

08:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs.

-

 

(DUJ)

Dubrajpur station

1

2

10:00 hrs. to 13:00 hrs.

15:00 hrs. to 16:00 hrs.

Closed on Sunday





Source : Eastern Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 23-03-2012  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.